Privacy policy

Lets Beauty Company Limited and its subsidiaries and affiliated companies (hereinafter referred to as “agafar韓國皮膚管理中心”, “us”, “our” or “we” (as the case may be) in the collection, preservation, use and transfer of your personal data, respect your right to privacy given by the law; this “Privacy Policy” intended to illustrate our policy in this respect. Our policy is committed to comply with Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. By which we ensure the strict compliance by our employees with the relevant standard of security and confidentiality. The following provides detailed policies and methods of handling personal data, please carefully read and ensure you understand the contents. This policy applies to all of our customers, prospective customers and those who had provide us with personal information and shall include all users and browser of our website either registered or unregistered. Further, we reserve our right to update, amend, re-publish or change this policy at any time to suit our requirement. This policy therefore is incorporated into and forms part of our Terms of Sales/Services. We may review this Policy regularly and from time to time revise it. By continuing to use our service(s) or buy our merchandise(s) after we have amended this Policy, you are agreeing to the revised version of this Policy. You are advised to visit this page periodically for any revision. If there is any inconsistence and/or discrepancy between the English and the Chinese version of this Policy, the English version shall prevail. In here “Personal Data” shall have the meaning refer to in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong. Collection of Your Personal Data and Its ApplicationTo ensure we can provide you with a variety of services and offer you a personal experience either in our Beauty Centres or when you are engaging our online or telephone service we collect, store/keep and maintain and use your Personal Data. We, at all times, collect, store/keep and maintain and use your Personal Data in accordance with this Policy and in confidence. The type of data we may collect include but not limited to: Your age; Gender; Medical history; Range of income and employment details; Education standard and profession; Hobbies and leisure activities; Family and household demographics;. Credit Card No.; Identity Card/ Passport No.; Telephone and mobile No.; E-mail address; Correspondence Address; Personal Account Information on Computer Applications; Skin Type; Weight; and Body Measurement. From time to time we may collect your Personal Data at our various Beauty Centres while you engaging us to provide our services or merchandises to you including the purchase of our service coupon or the enrollment of membership or VIP membership and other services. You may also from time to time provide us with your Personal Data when you enter our website either as a browser only or as our members or placing an order for services or merchandises through internet or email. In order to meet the needs and expectations of your use of our website, and enable us to take all necessary actions in respect of any unlawful or illegal content go through our web server, our web server may also collect information about your online data, it collect and use in order to provide information for us to meet the needs and expectations of all site visitors. The type of data we collect include, but are not limited to:The browser type and version;Operating system;IP address and/or domain name; andURLs. Our website may link or place “cookie(s)” on your browser or relevant software, for example, to provide personalized services or the necessity to keep your personal identity to be used in more than one webpage or across one or more webpages or sessions. This information may include, but are not limited to information about your login and authentication details and related information and may also include your activities and preferences on the use of our website. We collect the Personal Data for the following purposes: Processing your registration; Create, manage Establish and operate your membership and/or online account (if any), including application, termination and renewal etc.; Processing your orders, sending invoice(s) and collect payment(s); Providing service to you and arranging delivery to you (if necessary); Contact you or the person take delivery of the merchandises if encounter difficulty in respect of delivery; Handling and following-up services, inquiries and complaints; For us and our contractor for future marketing purposes so that we can provide better services to meet your requirements; Promotion of our merchandises; Put your personal data on our mailing, telephone and electronic transmitted promotion list; Provide our latest products information, promotions and offers to you through mail, e-mail, telephone, SMS and any other electronic communcation media, App and social platform; To communicate with you for various activities and statistics organized by us from time to time and for the management thereof; Marketing; Verify your identity (including the use of our website or other verification of your identity); and Application, termination and continuation of the use of our website by you. We draw your attention to: We might store/keep and maintain and use your Personal Data collected by us outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region in accordance with this policy. The transfer of such data will be subject to the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance; If you are unable to provide us with sufficient personal information, we may not be able to provide you with any of our services or merchandises; We collect, store/keep and maintain and use your personal data for the purposes described in this policy only; If you choose to delete your account or membership with “agafar韓國皮膚管理中心” or any of your personal data stored in " agafar韓國皮膚管理中心", we will delete your account in or any of the personal data as soon as practicable; You may provide us with some third party’s personal data (for example your request to provide them with our merchandises or services). By doing so, you agree that you have procured that third party agrees to provide us with his personal information for our collection, storage/keep and maintenances in accordance with this Policy. Retention of Personal Data We will destroy any personal data which we may possess according to our internal policy with the following basic principles: Data will only be retained for a time which is necessary to fulfill the Purpose for which it was collected, unless they are retained for statutory or contractual obligations; and In general data will be purged or destroyed according to a time schedule based on our internal policy. Protection of Personal Data and Security Imposed We will provide reasonable measurements including physical, electronic and managerial measures to protect your Personal Data. There is no guarantee of 100% security for such protection despite our best endeavor. When you enter our website, in order to protect your Personal Data, all information transmit through our website will be encrypted. This Policy is not applicable when you enter into any other website which is maintained by a third party. In that event please check and read the third party’s privacy policy. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for any use of your personal data by such third party. Physical records containing your Personal Data when not in use will be securely stored in locked containers. Accesses to your Personal Data are strictly prohibited unless approval is granted by the appropriate management. Approval granted to relevant personnel is on a “need to know” basis only. Disclosure of Personal Data We may disclose your Personal Data to the following parties (who may be located or use your Personal Data outside the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region): Any of our related companies (including our subsidiaries and affiliated companies); Who is acting jointly with or for and on behalf of us for the Purpose within this Policy; Bank, Issuing Company of Credit Card or other financial institution alike, which is necessary to establish and support the payment of any service or merchandise being requested or purchased by you; Any other legal entity or government department or authority which such disclosure is mandatory or by statute or under contractual obligations or required by law or under a court order (including domestic and foreign). Provided that the parties received your Personal Data are protected by privacy obligations which are equivalent or substantial and/or material equivalent to this Policy. Save and except the above, we will not provide your Personal Data to any other third parties unless we obtain your prior express consent. However, your Personal Data in anonymous format may be disclosed, i.e. by disclosing data, it is not possible to identify your identity. Access/Correction/Update of Your Personal Data If you wish to access, verify or update your Personal Data which we are in possession, you can contact our Marketing Department either by post, email or fax. We will comply with or respond to your request as prescribed by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, i.e. within 40 days upon our authentication check is satisfied. Direct Marketing Communications You agree that we may, from time to time, use your Personal Data so provided for us to offer direct marketing communications to you in accordance with the following provisions and with this Policy we may market to you our, our subsidiaries’/affiliate companies’, our partners’ or third party providers’ goods and services which may include: Services providers instructed by us to perform services for and on behalf of us, those services providers shall include but not limited to independent contractors providing web hosting and marketing services. (Save and except for performing the specific services according to our instructions or for complying with the relevant laws we will not authorise any of the services providers use and or disclose your personal data.) Any other third party with your consent. The abovementioned communications may in the form of advertisements, notifications, newsletter and any other format deliver or sent to you via email, smart phone App, mail and SMS etc. according to your provided personal data. You may at any time request us by informing our Marketing Department to stop receiving all or part of the above marketing communications or start to receiving all or any of them (if you have already opt out of receiving the above marketing communication). Person under the age of 18 In general, we do not request any person under the age of 18 to provide us with their Personal Data. However, if you are under the age of 18 and visit our website(s) you confirm and warrant that you have informed your parents and guardians about the Privacy Policy prior to such use (including registration if any) and they have approved the aforesaid use by you. Our Contact for Privacy Policy and Personal Data Marketing Department E-mail: marketing@agafarhk.com

私隱政策 一般條文
Lets Beauty Company Limited及其附屬及關聯公司(下稱「agafar韓國皮膚管理中心」、「我們」或「我們的」- 因情況而定)在收集、保存、使用及傳送閣下個人資料時,尊重法例賦予閣下的私隱權利;而本「私隱政策聲明」旨在說明我們處理個人私隱的方法。我們的政策是 承諾遵守香港法例第486章個人資料(私隱)條例。而藉此我們確保我們的員工嚴格遵從有關的保安及保密標準。 以下將詳細說明我們處理個人資料的政策及方法,請仔細參閱及理解。文中所述的政策適用於我們所有的客戶、準客戶及曾經向我們提供個人資料之人士外亦包括已 在我們的網站登記或未登記的所有使用者或瀏覽者。此外我們有權按需要隨時更新、修訂、重新公布或更改本政策的相關內容。因此,本政策被納入為我們的銷售及 服務條款的一部分。 我們可能會定期檢討並且不時修訂本政策。如我們已修訂了本政策,而閣下仍然繼續使用我們的服務或購買我們的產品,即表示閣下同意本政策的修訂版。我們建議閣下定期進入本頁面以知悉有關的修訂。 倘本政策的英文本與中文本有任何差異,則以英文本為准。 在此“個人資料”意指香港法例486章,“個人資料(私隱)條例”下所指的個人資料。 你的個人資料之收集及應用 為了確保我們無論是在我們的美容中心又或當你使用我們的在線或電話服務時可以向閣下提供個人化的各種不同類形服務,我們會收集,存儲/保有和使用閣下的個人資料。 在任何時候,我們會按照本政策收集,存儲/保有和使用閣下的個人資料並與以保密。我們可能會收集的個人資料類型包括但不限於: 年齡; 性別; 病歷; 收入及就業資料; 教育程度和專業; 休閒活動及愛好; 家庭資料; 信用片號碼; 電話及手提電話號碼; 電郵地址; 通訊地址; 智能電話及電腦之應用程式或各大社交網站平台個人帳戶; 肌膚類別; 體重;及 三圍。 我們會不時在各美容中心當閣下參與我們夠提供的服務或購買我們的商品,包括我們的服務優惠劵或參與成為我們的會員或成為我們的VIP客戶或享用我們的其他 服務或購物時,我們可能會收集閣下的個人資料。當你進入我們的網站,無論是作為一個瀏覽者或會員又或透過互聯網或電子郵件訂購貨品或服務,閣下也可能不時 向我們提供閣下的個人資料。 為使滿足閣下使用我們網站的需求和期望,並使我們可就任何違法或非法內容通過我們的網絡伺服器時採取必要的行動,我們的網絡伺服器也可能收集閣下在線的有關數據,它的收集及使用是為了提供信息,使我們可以滿足所有網站訪客的需求和期望。 我們收集的數據類型包括但不限於: 瀏覽器類型及其版本; 作業系統; 各網址。IP地址及/或域名; 我們的網站可能鏈接或放置”cookie”於閣下的瀏覽器或相關軟件,例如在提供個人化的服務或需要保有你的個人身份在多個頁面或跨越一個或多個版面使用。這些信息可能包括,但不限於有關閣下的登錄及身份驗證的細節及相關的信息亦可能包括閣下在我們網站上的活動及偏好。 我們收集所得的個人資料將用作以下用途: 處理閣下之登記; 建立、管理及運作閣下之會員帳戶及網上戶口 (如有),包括申請、終止及延續等; 處理閣下之訂單、寄予閣下賬單及收取閣下賬款; 向閣下提供服務及安排送貨予閣下(如有需要); 若運送有困難出現,與閣下或收貨人聯絡; 處理及跟進服務要求、查詢及投訴; 供我們及我們的承辦商作日後市場研究之用使我們能提供更優質服務以切合閣下需要; 推廣我們的貨品; 將閣下之個人資料增致我們的郵寄、電話及電子傳訊的推廣目錄中; 以郵件、電郵、電話、短訊或其他電子傳訊方式、智能電話之應用程式或各大社交網站平台等發送我們最新產品、推廣及優惠訊息至閣下; 就閣下在參與我們不時舉辦的各類活動或統計時與閣下聯絡及就有關活動進行管理; 市場營銷; 核實閣下的身份(包括網站或其它核實閣下身份的用途);及 申請、終止及延續閣下使用我們的網站。 我們在此敬請閣下注意: 我們有可能將收集所得閣下的個人資料根據本政策儲存/保有和使用於香港特別行政區以外的其他地方。有關該等資料之轉移將會以符合現行“個人資料(私隱)條例”的規定進行; 如閣下未能向我們提供足夠的個人資料我們可能不能向閣下提供我們的服務或貨品; 我們只會收集,存儲/保有和使用閣下的個人資料作本政策下所述的用途; 如閣下選擇刪除閣下在「agafar韓國皮膚管理中心」的帳戶或會員資格或任何閣下儲存在「agafar韓國皮膚管理中心」的個人資料,我們會按切實可行的情況盡快刪除閣下在「agafar韓國皮膚管理中心」的帳戶或任有關的個人資料; 閣下可能會向我們提供第三方的個人資料(例如就我們應閣下的要求向他們提供商品或服務)。閣下同意,閣下已促使相關的第三方同意向我們提供他們的個人資料以供我們按本政策收集,存儲/保有和使用有關的個人資料。 我們將根據我們的內部政策摧毀任何的個人資料,該政策具備以下基本原則: 除非為履行法定或合同義務而須保留有關資料,它們只會被保留在一段足以進行有關收集目的時間; 在一般情況下有關資料將根據我們的內部政策定下的時間表清除或銷毀。 保護個人資料的保護和安全 我們會為閣下向我們提供的個人資料提供包括就實體,電子及管理措施上提供合理的保護。儘管我們會盡最大的努力保護閣下的資料但並沒有數據安全的措施可以保證有關資料的100%安全性。 當閣下進入我們的網頁後,為了保護閣下的個人資料,在我們通過我們的網站傳送閣下的資料時會對有關資料進行加密處理。當你進入由第三方維護的其他網站時本 政策將不適用。在這種情況下,請查閱並取得第三方的隱私政策。我們不承担閣下的個人資料因此而被第三方用於任何用途的責任或法律責任。 所有實際記錄閣下的個人資料的文件在不使用時將會被安全地存儲在我們已上鎖的資料柜內。 閣下的個人資料及記錄在沒有適當的管理人員之授權是嚴格禁止取閱的。有關審批是基於有關人員有“需要知道”的基礎上進行。 個人資料的披露 我們可能會將閣下的個人資料透露與下列人士(該些人士可能位於香港特別行政區以外的地方或在香港特別行政區以外的地方使用閣下的個人資料): 任何關聯公司(包括我們的附屬公司及其關聯公司); 以本政策的目的與我們共同行事或代表我們的行事者; 就閣下繳付我們的商品或服務費用閣下的付款銀行,信用卡發行商或其他類同的金融機構要求我們提供閣下的個人資料。 因強制性的或法律或法規或法院命令(包括本地及海外)或合同義務須向任何其他法定實體或政府部門或機構披露閣下的個人資料。 但各方收到閣下的個人資料是受到與本政策相同或主要/大部份內容與本政策相同保密義務保護。 除上述外,我們不會向任何其他第三方提供閣下的個人資料,除非我們得到閣下的事先明示同意。但閣下的個人資料有可能會以匿名形式予以披露,即是有關資料的披露是無法識別閣下的身份。 查閱/校正/更新閣下的個人資料 如果你想查閱,校正或更新我們擁有的閣下的個人資料,你可以以通過郵寄,電子郵件或傳真聯繫我們的市場部。我們將根據”個人資料(私隱)條例”下的規定按閣下的要求行事、即在驗証閣下的身份後40日內完成或回覆。 直接營銷之傳播 閣下同意,我們可不時使用閣下的個人資料,以便為我們可以向閣下按照本政策與下列規定將我們或我們的附屬或關聯公司或我們的合作夥伴或我們的第三方供應商提供的貨品與服務的直接營銷信息傳播給閣下,其中可能包括: 按我們指示代表我們履行服務的服務供應商,該些代表我們履行服務的供應商包括但不只限於處理或提供網頁寄存及市場推廣服務的獨立承包商。(除為我們代表我們履行我們指定的服務或為遵守有關法律外,我們不會授權這些服務供應商使用及披露閣下的資料。) 獲閣下同意的第三者。 上述傳播與閣下的直接營銷信息會以廣告,通知,簡報的形式或以其他任何形式傳播與閣下又或會根據閣下提供的個人資料通過電子郵件,智能手機的應用程序,信函及短信等發送與閣下。 你可隨時通過我們的市場部要求停止接收全部或部分上述直接營銷信息或開始接收全部或其中的任何部份(如你已選擇拒絶接收上述的直接營銷信息)。 未滿18歲人仕 一般來說我們不要求任何未滿18歲的人仕向我們提供他們的個人資料。但是,如果閣下是18歲以下,並登入我們的網頁的話,閣下在此確認並保證閣下在登入我們的網頁(包括登記如有)前已告知閣下的父母或監護人有關本政策及其使用而他們亦已經批准上述之使用。 聯繫我們的隱私政策及個人資料 市場部 電郵: marketing@agafarhk.com

條款及細則
歡迎進入agafar韓國皮膚管理中心官方網站www.agafarhk.com (“本網站”) Let’s Beauty Company Limited 根據下列條款、本公司的私隱政策及閣下可能透過本網站搜尋到的與若干功能、特性或推廣以及客戶服務有關之其他條款及政策(全部均被視為此等條款的一部份並包含其中)(統稱“條款”),透過本網站向閣下提供內容及服務。透過進入或使用本網站,閣下確認已閱讀、明白及同意(並無限制或保留)受此等條款所約束。 1. 私隱 我們將遵照我們的隱私政策使用通過本網站或各美容中心提供給我們或我們附屬公司的個人資料。請仔細閱讀我們的隱私政策。您向我們提供您的個人資料即表明您同意我們按照我們的隱私政策對其進行使用。 2. 個人使用的產品及服務 本網站所述的產品及服務,及本公司向閣下提供的任何有關試用品或免費療程,均僅供個人使用。閣下不可出售或轉售自本公司處取得的任何產品或服務或其任何試用品。如本公司按獨有酌情權相信有可能會違反本公司的條款,本公司保留在具通知或不具通知的情況下,取消或減少向閣下提供任何產品或服務的數量之權利。 3. 資料的準確性 本公司在本網站內會盡量準確描述產品,惟在適用法律所容許的範圍內,本公司並不保證本網站所載的產品描述、顏色、資料或其他內容均為準確、完整、可靠、有效或無謬誤。 4. 知識產權 本網站所載的所有資料和內容及其 “觀感”,包括但不限於商標、標誌、服務標記、文字、圖片、標誌、按鈕圖示、圖像、聲帶、數據編輯及軟件,與及其編纂及組織(統稱“本內容”),均屬Let’s Beauty Company Limited、本公司之附屬成員、合夥人或特許人的財產,並受香港及國際法律(包括規管版權及商標的法律)所保障。 除第5條所載之有限特許所列明或按適用法律的規定外,在未經本公司事先給予明確的書面同意下,本內容及本網站的任何部份之全部或部份,均不可被使用、複製、複寫、複印、出售、轉售、存取、修改或以其他方式利用作任何用途。 5. 有限特許 本公司向閣下授予有限、可撤回及非獨有的特許以進入及作個人使用本網站。此有限特許並不包括以下權利:(a)對本網站或其任何部份設框或利用設框技術附入本網站或其任何部份;(b)再公布、再分發、傳輸、出售、特許或下載本網站或本內容之任何部份及/或全部(作儲存或有必要以瀏覽本網站除外);(c)任何使用本網站或本內容之任何部份及/或全部作非個人用途;(d)基於本網站或本內容之任何部份及/或全部進行修改、倒序製造或創造任何衍生作品;(e)為閣下或其他人士的利益收集帳戶資料;(f)使用任何元標籤 (meta tags) 或任何其他 “隱藏內文(hidden text)” 以利用本內容之任何部份及/或全部;或(g)使用軟件 robots、spiders、crawlers,或相類的數據收集及摘取工具,或採取可能對本公司的基礎結構加諸不合理負擔或負荷之任何其他行動。閣下必須保留本網站所載的或所附或所含的所有權之通知,而不作任何修改。 本公司並向閣下授予有限、可撤回及非獨有的特許僅為設立連結本網站首頁的超連結作個人及非商業用途。連結至本網站的網站(i)可連結至(但不可複製)本內容之任何部份及/或全部;(ii)不可暗示本公司認可該網站或其服務或產品;(iii)不可失實陳述其與本公司的關係;(iv)不可載有可被理解為不雅、淫褻、令人反感、具爭議性或不合法或不適合任何年齡人士的內容;(v)不可以錯誤性、誤導性、誹謗性或以其他令人反感或不妥當的方式描述本公司或本公司的產品或服務,或將本公司與不良產品、服務或意見相聯;及(vi)除本網站的首頁外,不可連結至本網站的任何網頁。本公司可按本公司的獨有酌情權,要求閣下移除與本網站的任何連結,閣下在收到此要求之時,須立即移除該連結並停止任何連結行動,除非獲本公司以書面獨立及明確授權恢復連結。 閣下對本網站或本內容的任何部份及/或全部之任何未經授權使用,將自動終止本第5條所列的有限特許,而無損於適用法律或此等條款所提供的任何其他補救方法。 6. 閣下的義務及責任 閣下進入或使用本網站,即須遵從此等條款及於本網站所發佈的進入或使用之特別警告或指示。閣下須根據法律、慣例及本著真誠行事。閣下不可對本網站或可能出現於本網站的任何內容或服務作任何更改或變更,亦不可以任何方式損害本網站的完整性或運作。在不限制此等條款的任何其他條文的一般性之原則下,若閣下疏忽或故意違反此等條款下所列的任何責任,閣下須就對Let’s Beauty Company Limited、本公司之附屬成員、合夥人或特許人所造成的所有損失及損害負責。 7. 第三方連結 本公司無須為與本網站連結之任何站外網頁或任何其他網站的內容負責。本網站所出現的連結僅為方便,並不代表本公司、本公司之附屬成員或合夥人認可相關內容、產品、服務或供應商。閣下須自行承擔與任何站外網頁或任何其他網站連結之風險。本公司並無責任檢查或評估亦不保證與本網站連結的站外網頁或任何其他網站的售賣品,本公司亦不會就該等網頁及網站的行動、內容、產品或服務(包括但不限於其私隱政策及條款)負上任何責任或法律責任。閣下應小心查閱閣下瀏覽的所有站外網頁及其他網站之條款及私隱政策。 8. 特別的特性、功能及活動 本網站可能提供特別的特性及功能或活動(如比賽、抽獎或其他售賣活動),而該等特性及功能或活動可(a)受限於除此等條款以外或代替此等條款之使用條款、規則及/或政策;及(b)由本公司或第三者所提供。如有此情況,本公司將會通知閣下,如閣下選擇利用此等提供,閣下即同意閣下使用該等提供將受限於該等附加或獨立的使用條款、規則及/或政策。 9. 提呈資料 本公司政策規定拒絕任何未經要求的建議及意見。儘管本公司有對未經要求的建議及意見之政策,閣下向本公司提供的任何查詢、回應、建議、意見或其他資料(統稱“提呈資料”)將被視為非專有及非機密。受限於本公司的私隱政策條款,閣下透過傳輸或發佈任何提呈資料,茲此授予本公司對提呈資料的全部所有權,猶如本公司為自身之用途創造、開發及發佈提呈資料。本公司保留以本公司認為合適的任何方式複印、使用、複製、修改、改編、翻譯、公佈、特許、分發、出售或轉讓提呈資料的權利,包括但不限於以任何方式、媒介或技術(不論是現時已知或此後開發的)全部或部份複印任何提呈資料、從任何提呈資料創造衍生作品、分發及展示任何提呈資料,不論單獨或作為其他作品的一部份,或在本公司的產品或服務範圍內或與之有關而使用提呈資料。閣下並確認閣下的提呈資料將不獲歸還,而本公司可使用閣下的提呈資料及當中的任何構思、概念、或技術作任何用途(包括但不限於開發、製造、分發及推銷產品),而無須支付金錢或任何其他形式的代價。 如閣下提交提呈資料,閣下聲明及保證閣下擁有或以其他方式管控對提呈資料的權利。閣下進一步聲明及保證該提呈資料並不構成或載有軟件病毒、商業招攬、連鎖信件、大量郵寄或任何形式的“垃圾電郵”。閣下不可使用虛假電郵地址、假冒任何人士或實體,或以其他方式誤導本公司有關任何提呈資料的來源。閣下同意就因任何聲稱對任何提呈資料的任何權利所引起或與之有關的所有申索或任何提呈資料所引起的任何損害,對本公司作出彌償。 10. 用戶內容 倘若您在網站上傳送、上載、張貼、發電郵或以其他方式提供數據、文字、軟件、音樂、聲音、照片、圖形、影像、視像、訊息或其他材料(「用戶內容」),您須對該等用戶內容負全責。該等用戶內容構成第12條之下的提交。這意味着所有第三方(而非我們)須對他們張貼到網站的一切用戶內容負全責。您同意不會在網站上進行或協助或鼓勵他人進行傳送、上載、張貼、發電郵或以其他方式提供以下用戶內容:(a) 非法的、有害的、具恐嚇性的、帶有辱駡的、騷擾的、侵權的、有誹謗性的、粗俗的、淫褻的、色情的、永久形式的誹謗的、侵犯他人私隱的、憎恨性的,或在種族上、人種上或其他方面令人反感的;(b) 您無權根據任何法律或合約或受信關係提供的;(c) 您知道是假的、不準確或具有誤導性的;(d) 您獲得任何第三方給予報酬或代價的;或 (e) 侵犯任何一方的專利、商標、商業秘密、版權或其他專有權利。此外,您同意不會傳送、上載、張貼、發電郵或以其他方式發佈任何軟件病毒、未經要求或未獲授權的廣告、招攬或推廣材料,包括連鎖信、大量郵寄或任何形式的「濫發電郵」。您進一步同意不會 (i) 假冒任何人或實體,或虛假地聲明或以其他方式失實地陳述您與任何人或實體的聯繫;(ii) 「悄悄地追蹤」或以其他方式騷擾他人(包括提倡騷擾他人)、設陷阱給他人或損害他人,包括以任何方式損害未成年人;(iii) 偽造頁首資料或以其他方式竄改標識符以便掩飾用戶內容的來源;(iv) 故意或無意地違反任何適用的當地法律、州法律、國家法律或國際法;或 (v) 收集或儲存關於其他用戶的可識別出個人的資料。 我們並不認許或控制網站上傳送或張貼的用戶內容,因此我們並不保證用戶內容的準確性、完整性或品質。您理解,透過使用網站,您可能會碰到使您覺得反感、不雅或厭惡的用戶內容,我們在任何情況下均不在任何方面對任何用戶內容負責,包括但不限於用戶內容之中的任何錯誤或遺漏,或因為使用透過網站傳送、上載、張貼、發電郵或以其他方式提供的任何用戶內容而使您招致的任何種類的任何損失或損害。 您確認我們有權(但無義務)按照我們全權酌情決定拒絕刊登任何用戶內容或移除任何用戶內容,而且我們保留權利更改、濃縮或刪除任何用戶內容。在不限制上文規定或這些條款及細則任何其他條文的一般適用性的同時,我們有權移除違反這些條款及細則或在其他方面令人厭惡的用戶內容,而且我們保留權利在無須事先通知的情況下拒絕為那些違反這些條款及細則或侵犯他人權利的用戶提供服務。 11. 版權投訴 本公司尊重他人的知識產權。如閣下發現具版權資料被複製而構成侵犯版權,請以電郵或書面通知本公司的指定代理人有關侵權並提供以下資料:(i)閣下聲稱遭侵權的具版權作品之識別證明及閣下為版權擁有人或獲授權代表版權擁有人行事的確認書;(ii)閣下聲稱侵權的資料之描述及有關資料在本網站的位置;(iii)閣下的地址、電話號碼及電郵地址。 本公司的侵犯版權申索通知之指定代理人為 Department: Marketing Department E-mail: marketing@agafarhk.com 備註:以上聯絡資料僅在具版權資料可能已被侵權時供通知修身堂管理有限公司之用。透過前述的方法作出的所有其他查詢將不獲回覆,所有其他查詢應電郵至本公司的客戶服務部info@agafarhk.com。 12. 聲明及保證;責任限制 本網站“按原樣”呈現。本公司不就此等條款或本網站作任何種類的聲明或保證(明示或隱含的),並摒除對此等條款或本網站的所有屬任何種類的聲明、保證及條件(明示或隱含的),包括但不限於滿意品質、可商售性、不侵權或對某特定用途的適用性之保證或條件,但在該等聲明及保證不可合法摒除之範圍內則除外。 閣下同意,在適用法律所容許的最大範圍內,本公司在任何情況下將不會就任何(a)業務受干擾;(b)進入本網站延誤或中斷;(c)數據傳送失敗、錯誤傳送、訛誤、破壞或其他修改;(d)因與本網站有往來或本網站所出現的站外連結而招致之任何類型的損失或損害;(e)與閣下使用本網站有關(包括在與第三者網站進行超連結期間)而可能發生之電腦病毒、系統失靈或失常;(f)內容的任何不準確或遺漏或(g)本公司所不能合理控制的事情,而負上任何責任或法律責任(不論基於合約、侵權行為(包括疏忽)或其他方面的)。 此外,在法律所容許的最大範圍內,儘管本公司獲告知以下損害賠償發生的可能性,本公司並不須就與本網站或閣下使用本網站有關之任何間接、特殊、懲罰性、附帶引起或相應而生之任何種類的損害賠償(包括損失利潤)負上任何責任(不論訴訟形式,不論基於合約、侵權行為(包括疏忽)或其他方面的),且在任何情況下本公司的最高總責任均不會超出[美金]一百元($100.00)(或以港幣為單位的等值,如適用)。 閣下同意因使用本網站或此等條款而引起或與之有關的任何申索或訴訟,閣下不得於該申索或訴訟有關之訴訟因由已發生後超過一年提出。 13. 彌償 閣下同意就因閣下使用本網站或違反此等條款而引致的任何第三者申索、訴訟或要求所帶來的任何損失、損害賠償或費用(包括合理的律師費),為本公司抗辯、對本公司作出彌償及保障本公司不受損害。閣下並同意就閣下使用軟件robots、spiders、crawlers,或相類的數據收集及摘取工具或閣下採取對本公司的基礎結構加諸不合理負擔或負荷之任何其他行動所帶來的任何損失、損害賠償或費用(包括合理的律師費),對本公司作出彌償。 14. 爭議 凡與本網站、此等條款所預期的所有權利和責任及所有行動有關之任何爭議,均受香港法律所規管。凡與閣下瀏覽本網站有關之任何爭議,均須在香港透過保密仲裁解決,而閣下須不可撤回地接受其司法管轄權及法律程序的規管,但在閣下以任何方式違反或聲言違反本公司的知識產權或本公司的附屬成員、合夥人或特許人的知識產權或在其他情況下基於衡平法具訴訟因由之範圍內,則本公司可在任何具司法管轄權的法院尋求強制或其他適當的濟助,閣下就此而言同意任何該法院的司法管轄權及地點。本公司向法院要求強制或其他適當的濟助不得被視為與本協議仲裁相抵觸或對之放棄。仲裁庭應具有按其認為公正公平下,作出中期濟助命令(包括強制性濟助)的權力。本協議下的仲裁須根據聯合國國際貿易法委員會的仲裁規則(現時生效及可經本條款之其餘部份修改)進行。仲裁員的裁決具約束力並可於任何具司法管轄權的法院予以登記為判決。在適用法律容許的最大範圍內,此等條款下的任何仲裁均不得與涉及受限於此等條款的任何其他人士之仲裁合併,不論是透過集體仲裁程序或其他方式。 仲裁是在香港的香港國際仲裁中心(“香港國際仲裁中心”)進行,仲裁程序使用的語言是英語。仲裁員為一名,委任機關為香港國際仲裁中心。 閣下同意須將仲裁保密,且未經本公司的事先書面同意,不得向仲裁各方及其代表、仲裁庭、管理機關(如有)及進行仲裁程序所必須的任何人士以外之人士,披露仲裁程序一事及其任何部份(包括但不限於任何狀書、陳詞或已提交或交換的其他文件、任何證據及任何裁決、決定或判定),但司法程序所合法規定的則除外。 在適用法律不准許仲裁之範圍內,凡與閣下瀏覽本網站有關之任何爭議,須受香港法院或另一司法管轄區的法院(如適合)所規管,而無損於本第14條的所有適用條文。 15. 同意透過在本網站發佈及透過電郵,以電子方式接受通知 閣下同意接受本公司以電子方式所發出 (包括但不限於透過電郵發出或在本網站發佈通知)有關此等條款所提述的任何協議、通知、披露及其他通訊(統稱“通知”)。閣下同意本公司以電子方式向閣下提供的所有通知均符合任何法律規定以書面方式進行的通訊。如閣下要撤回對以電子方式接受通知之同意,閣下必須電郵至本公司marketing@agafarhk.com通知本公司閣下撤回有關同意,並停止使用本網站。在該情況下,按照此等條款授予閣下的所有權利,包括但不限於第5條所列的有限特許,會自動終止。本公司不能向任何不同意以電子方式接受通知的使用者提供本網站的服務。 請注意此接受通知的同意是完全獨立於閣下對接受推廣通訊所作的任何選擇。閣下對接受推廣通訊所作的選擇詳列於本公司的私隱政策。 16. 一般 閣下確認並同意此等條款構成本公司與閣下之間有關閣下使用本網站之完整及獨有的協議,且替代及規管所有先前的建議、協議或其他通訊。 本公司保留隨時按本公司的獨有酌情權,透過在本網站發佈更改內容及提供更改的通知以更改此等條款之權利。任何更改於本網站發佈及更改的通知發出時,立即生效。閣下其後繼續使用本網站構成閣下同意所有該等已更改的條款。本公司可在給予或不給予事先通知下,終止此等條款所授予的任何權利。閣下應立即遵從任何終止或其他通知,包括停止使用本網站(如適用)。 此等條款之內容不得被詮釋為閣下與本公司之間設立任何代理關係、合夥關係或其他合作企業形式。本公司未能要求閣下履行本協議的任何條文,並不影響本公司在其後的任何時候要求該履行之全部權利,而本公司對違反本協議的任何條文之寬免不得被當作為或被視為對該條文本身之放棄。如此等條款的任何條文在任何適用法律下或被任何適用仲裁裁決或法院決定判定為不能執行或無效,該不能執行或無效不會令此等條款變成整體不能執行或無效,但此等條款在可能的範圍內由判決機關作出修改,以盡量完全反映原本條文所反映之各方的原本意向。如閣下對此等條款有任何疑問,請電郵至本公司marketing@agafarhk.com查詢。 注意:中英文本如有歧異,概以英文本為準。 版權 Let’s Beauty Company Limited。保留所有全球的權利